Lifetime Achievement Award

2001 - Guy Wimberly
2002 - Edward Moya
2003 - Herb Wimberly, Bill Eschenbrenner,
Bobbie Hickson, Paul Brilliant
(Executive Committee when Sun Country Section was activated)
2004 - Gene Torres
2005  - Ron Doan
2006 - Don Klein
2007 - Richard McGuire
2008 - Bobby Kaerwer
2009 - Joe McDermott
2010 - John Speary
2011 - Bob Meiering
2012 - Tom Nielsen
2013 - Dennis McCloskey
2014 - Danny Swain
2015 - Manny Martinez

2016 - Michael Olson
2017 - Howie Tucker
2018 - Mark Pelletier
2019 - Grant Dalpes
2020 - Henry Sandles
2021 - Pat Gavin

Professional of the Year

1983 - Mike Atkins
1984 - Tom Nielsen
1985 - Jim Dickson
1986 - Joe Tiano
1987 - Howie Tucker
1988 - Guy Wimberly
1989 - Joe McDermott
1990 - Henry Sandles
1991 - Dave Donachie
1992 - Don Klein
1993 - Dave Brown
1994 - Ron Doan
1995 - Tony Hidalgo
1996 - Roger Martinez
1997 - Grant Dalpes
1998 - Mark Pelletier
1999 - John Speary
2000 - Dan Koesters
2001 - Roger Martinez
2002 - Gary Davis

2003 - James Williams & Scott Gates
2004 - Grant Dalpes
2005 - Scott Gates
2006 - Daniel Nunez
2007 - Todd Kersting
2008 - Dan Koesters
2009 - Dave Brown
2010 - Mike Ciolek
2011 - D. Mathew Molloy
2012 - Grant Dalpes
2013 - Dan Koesters
2014 - Derek Gutierrez
2015 - Pat Gavin
2016 - D. Matthew Molloy
2017 - Mike Singleton
2018 - Pat Gavin
2019 - Brad Lardon
2020 - Jason White
2021 - Zach Hoefel

Assistant Professional of the Year

2009 - Steve Manning
2010 - Zach Hoefel
2011 - Zach Hoefel
2012 - Vernon Bane
2013 - Erin Hinderliter
2014 - Chris Nieto
2015 - Sigurd Dalen
2016 - Anthony Romero
2017 - Nick Knee
2018 - Elias Eilers
2019 - Steve Manning
2020 - Matthew Sheehan
2021 - Elias Eilers

Jack Hardwick Teacher of the Year

1987 - Dick McGuire
1988 - Tom Nielsen
1989 - Jack Hardwick
1990 - Jack Hardwick
1991 - Bobby Kaerwer
1992 - Tom Velarde
1993 - Tom Velarde
1994 - Jack Hardwick
1995  -Ron Doan
1996 - Ron Doan
1997 - Cameron Doan
1998 - Bill Eschenbrenner
1999 - Todd Kersting
2000  -Bill Harvey & David Braxton
2001 - Bob Lowry
2002 - Ross Nettles
2003 - James “Tad” Bourg
2004 - Ross Nettles

2005 - Ross Nettles
2006 - Todd Kersting
2007 - Rob Lowry
2008 - Bill Harvey
2009 - Sandy Lemon
2010 - Todd Kersting
2011 - Todd Kersting
2012 - Todd Kersting
2013 - Tom Velarde
2014 - Todd Kersting
2015 - Kevin Amhaus
2016 - Henry Stetina
2017 - Brad Lardon
2018 - Thomas J. McMullan
2019 - Thomas J. McMullan
2020 - Thomas J. McMullan
2021 - Henry Stetina

Pat Gavin Professional Development Award

1984 - Bobby Kaerwer
1985 - Jack Hardwick
1986 - John Speary
1987 - Bobby Kaerwer
1988 - Guy Wimberly
1989 - Bobby Kaerwer
1990 - Bill Eschenbrenner
1991 - Bill Eschenbrenner
1992 - Mark Pelletier
1993 - Mark Pelletier
1994 - Not Awarded
1995 - Mark Pelletier
1996 - Mark Pelletier
1997  -Terry Jennings
1998 - Pat Gavin
1999 - Pat Gavin
2000 - Pat Gavin
2001 - Pat Gavin
2002 - Pat Gavin
2003 - Chris Moya & Jim Surber

2004  -Pat Gavin
2005 - Herb Wimberly
2006 - Pat Gavin
2007 - Pat Gavin
2008 - Pat Gavin
2009 - Jason White
2010 - Pat Gavin
2011 - Pat Gavin
2012 - Pat Gavin
2013 - Pat Gavin
2014 - Joshua Salmon
2015 - Grant Dalpes
2016 - Joshua Salmon
2017 - D. Matthew Molloy
2018 - Joshua Salmon
2019 - Paul Kruger
2020 - Joshua Salmon
2021 - Joshua Salmon

Bill Strausbaugh Award

1983 - Bill Eschenbrenner
1984 - Bobby Kaerwer
1985 - Bull Durham
1986 - Jack Hardwick
1987 - Ray Hardy
1988 - Howie Tucker
1989 - Guy Wimberly
1990 - Dennis McCloskey
1991 - Sam Zimmerly
1992 - Dennis McCloskey
1994 - John Speary
1995 - Chris Moya
1997 - John Speary
1998 - Brian Zongker
2000 - Roger Martinez
2001 - John Speary
2003 - Dan Koesters
2004 - Ron Doan
2005 - Guy Wimberly

2006 - Grant Dalpes
2007 - Grant Dalpes
2008 - Jason White
2009 - Grant Dalpes
2010 - Roger Martinez
2011 - Roger Martinez
2012 - Dan Koesters
2013 - Grant Dalpes
2014 - Derek Gutierrez
2015 - Pat Gavin
2016 - Daniel Nunez
2017 - Jason White
2018 - Brad Lardon
2019 - Derek Gutierrez
2020 - Brad Lardon
2021 - Vernon Bane

Youth Player Development Award

1988 - Russ Moore
1989 - Pete Chavez
1990 - Pete Chavez
1991 - Doug Lyle
1992 - Henry Sandles
1993 - Chris Moya
1994 - Chris Moya
1995 - Grant Dalpes
1996 - Grant Dalpes
1997 - Mike Olson
1998 - Todd Kersting
1999 - Racquel Huslig
2000 - Chris Piano
2001 - Jill Trujillo
2002 - Racquel Huslig
2003 - Chris Moya & Tom Velarde
2004 - Bob Lowry

2005 - Eric Eggleston
2006 - Eric Eggleston
2007 - Rob Lowry
2008 - Eric Eggleston
2009 - Rob Lowry
2010 - Grant Dalpes
2011 - James Williams
2012 - Thomas Yost
2013 - Thomas Yost
2014 - Jason White & James Williams
2015 - Thomas Yost
2016 - Linda Howell
2017 - Crae Fields
2018 - Henry Stetina
2019 - Jason Montoya
2020 - Henry Stetina
2021 - Sigurd Dalen

Player Development Award

2008 - Todd Kersting
2009 - Racquel Huslig
2010 - Michael Singleton
2011 - Michael Singleton
2012 - Zach Hoefel
2013 - Todd Kersting
2014 - Thomas Yost
2015 - Todd Kersting
2016 - Thomas Yost
2017 - Timothy Krebs
2018 - Sigurd Dalen
2019 - Henry Stetina
2020 - Thomas Yost
2021 - Thomas Yost

Merchandisers of the Year

Private Merchandiser of the Year
Resort Merchandiser of the Year
Public Merchandiser of the Year

Marilea Bush Amateur of the Year

1984 - Don Van Pelt
1985 - Henry Robinson
1986 - Ted Martinez
1987 - Rosemary Thompson
1988 - Bill Hicks
1989 - G. Carruthers/H. Jensen
1990 - Sam Lynn
1991 - S. Mortimer/L. Lujan
1992 - Rosemary Thompson
1993 - Tony Hidalgo, Sr
1994 - Ike Kalangis
1995 - JoJo Robertson
1996 - Luke Otero
1997 - Edd Bush
1998 - Donna Sauve
1999 - Pat Gordon
2000 - Dr. Richard Peck
2001 - Dan Vukelich
2002 - Dr. Phil Vitale

2003 - Corky Clark
2004 - Mike Quinlan
2005 - Ken Adams
2006 - Marilea Bush
2007 - Scott Summers
2008 - Matt Williams
2009 - Ken Adams
2010 - Travis Hicks & Bobby Martinez
2011 - Ronne Mercer
2012 - Tom DiFrancesco
2013 - Joe Sholtis
2014 - Lara Davis
2015 - Dana Lehner
2016 - Adrienne Fields
2017 - Mike Quinlan
2018 - Bruce Buchman
2019 - Kim & Cindy Smith
2020 - David Kimble
2021 - Bill Doyle

Salesperson of the Year

1993 - Bob Scrivner - Titleist/FootJoy
1994 - Bob Scrivner - Titleist/FootJoy
1995 - Brad Gehrke - Ping
1996 - Craig Stumpf - Spalding/Top-Flite
1997 - Brad Gehrke - Ping
1998 - Brad Gehrke - Ping
1999 - Craig Stumpf - Spalding/Top-Flite
2000 - Brad Gehrke - Ping
2001 - Tom MacVicar - FootJoy
2002 - Justin McKinney - Titleist
2003 - Richard Burrows - Sundance
2004 - Vince Falcone - Callaway
2005 - Adam Kase - Titleist
2006 - Adam Kase - Titleist
2007 - Adam Kase - Titleist
2008 - Adam Kase - Titleist

2009 - Mark Zapach - Nike Golf
2010 - Kenny Blake - SkyCaddie/Adams Golf
2011 - Shaun Haberstroh - TaylorMade
Adam Kase - Titleist
2012 - Adam Kase - Titleist
2013 - Adam Kase - Titleist
2014 - Adam Kase - Titleist
2015 - Eric Eggleston - Club Car
2016 - Justin Thayer - Nike Golf
2017 - Eric Eggleston - Club Car
2018 - Jason Masek – Masek Rocky
Mountain Golf Cars
2019 - Perry Kauppinen – TaylorMade Golf
2020 - Adam Kase – Titleist
2021 - Perry Kauppinen – TaylorMade Golf

Players of the Year

Player of the Year
Senior Player of the Year
Associate Player of the Year

Shopping cart

close